No. 0713
Avalugg
Iceberg Pokémon
Turn it with the arrows or by dragging · pinch or scroll to zoom. Fan-made model from the Pokémon 3D API project.
- Height
- 2 m 6′07″
- Weight
- 505 kg 1113.3 lbs
- Base stat total
- 514 top 23%
- Introduced
- Gen VI
Turn it with the arrows or by dragging · pinch or scroll to zoom. Fan-made model from the Pokémon 3D API project.
- Height
- 1.4 m 4′07″
- Weight
- 262.4 kg 578.5 lbs
- Base stat total
- 514 top 23%
- Introduced
- Gen VI
The armor of ice covering its lower jaw puts steel to shame and can shatter rocks with ease. This Pokémon barrels along steep mountain paths, cleaving through the deep snow.See all 5 entries
Base stats
Ranges: 0 IV/EV with a hindering nature to 31 IV/252 EV with a helpful nature. EV yield: 2 Def.
Stat calculatorChampions Stat Points & Stat Alignment, or EVs, IVs & nature
Ranges: 0 IV/EV with a hindering nature to 31 IV/252 EV with a helpful nature. EV yield: 2 Def.
Stat calculatorChampions Stat Points & Stat Alignment, or EVs, IVs & nature
Speed tiers
Speed at Lv 50 in Pokémon Champions (base 28). Scarf and Tailwind use the Max+ value.
At max Speed, Avalugg outspeeds 5 of the 30 most used Pokémon in Champions VGC.
- 203
Mega Garchomp ZModest · 32 SP · #21 in usage - 200
Mega GengarTimid · 32 SP · #26 in usage - 190
Mega Raichu YTimid · 23 SP · #13 in usage - 189
Mega SalamenceTimid · 32 SP · #4 in usage - 184
WhimsicottTimid · 32 SP · #23 in usage - 178
Mega MetagrossJolly · 32 SP · #28 in usage - 178
Mega StaraptorJolly · 32 SP · #29 in usage - 172
SneaslerAdamant · 32 SP · #2 in usage - 169
Mega FloetteTimid · 32 SP · #17 in usage - 169
GarchompJolly · 32 SP · #19 in usage - 167
Mega Charizard YTimid · 32 SP · #14 in usage - 167
Mega GardevoirTimid · 32 SP · #20 in usage - 161
IndeedeeTimid · 32 SP · #30 in usage - 156
Hisuian ArcanineJolly · 32 SP · #16 in usage - 150
ArchaludonTimid · 32 SP · #9 in usage - 149
GholdengoTimid · 32 SP · #8 in usage - 143
BasculegionJolly · 32 SP · #6 in usage - 128
PelipperTimid · 32 SP · #12 in usage - 120
VolcaronaBold · 0 SP · #25 in usage - 105
RillaboomAdamant · 0 SP · #1 in usage - 101
MiloticCalm · 0 SP · #15 in usage - 95
SylveonModest · 15 SP · #18 in usage - 94
Female IndeedeeRelaxed · 0 SP · #7 in usage - 90
PolitoedCalm · 0 SP · #22 in usage - 90
SinistchaBold · 0 SP · #24 in usage - 88Avalugg · Max+32 SP, Speed-raising alignment
- 85
ArmarougeQuiet · 0 SP · #27 in usage - 80Avalugg · Max32 SP, neutral alignment
- 80
IncineroarCareful · 0 SP · #3 in usage - 80
FarigirafBold · 0 SP · #11 in usage - 70
KingambitAdamant · 0 SP · #5 in usage - 60
Mega GolisopodAdamant · 0 SP · #10 in usage - 48Avalugg · No SP0 SP, neutral alignment
Others at their most common Speed investment in Champions VGC (Reg M-C · Doubles, Sep 2026); Pokémon holding a Mega Stone are shown as their Mega.
Speed at Lv 50 in Pokémon Champions (base 38). Scarf and Tailwind use the Max+ value.
At max Speed, Hisuian Avalugg outspeeds 9 of the 30 most used Pokémon in Champions VGC.
- 203
Mega Garchomp ZModest · 32 SP · #21 in usage - 200
Mega GengarTimid · 32 SP · #26 in usage - 190
Mega Raichu YTimid · 23 SP · #13 in usage - 189
Mega SalamenceTimid · 32 SP · #4 in usage - 184
WhimsicottTimid · 32 SP · #23 in usage - 178
Mega MetagrossJolly · 32 SP · #28 in usage - 178
Mega StaraptorJolly · 32 SP · #29 in usage - 172
SneaslerAdamant · 32 SP · #2 in usage - 169
Mega FloetteTimid · 32 SP · #17 in usage - 169
GarchompJolly · 32 SP · #19 in usage - 167
Mega Charizard YTimid · 32 SP · #14 in usage - 167
Mega GardevoirTimid · 32 SP · #20 in usage - 161
IndeedeeTimid · 32 SP · #30 in usage - 156
Hisuian ArcanineJolly · 32 SP · #16 in usage - 150
ArchaludonTimid · 32 SP · #9 in usage - 149
GholdengoTimid · 32 SP · #8 in usage - 143
BasculegionJolly · 32 SP · #6 in usage - 128
PelipperTimid · 32 SP · #12 in usage - 120
VolcaronaBold · 0 SP · #25 in usage - 105
RillaboomAdamant · 0 SP · #1 in usage - 101
MiloticCalm · 0 SP · #15 in usage - 99Hisuian Avalugg · Max+32 SP, Speed-raising alignment
- 95
SylveonModest · 15 SP · #18 in usage - 94
Female IndeedeeRelaxed · 0 SP · #7 in usage - 90Hisuian Avalugg · Max32 SP, neutral alignment
- 90
PolitoedCalm · 0 SP · #22 in usage - 90
SinistchaBold · 0 SP · #24 in usage - 85
ArmarougeQuiet · 0 SP · #27 in usage - 80
IncineroarCareful · 0 SP · #3 in usage - 80
FarigirafBold · 0 SP · #11 in usage - 70
KingambitAdamant · 0 SP · #5 in usage - 60
Mega GolisopodAdamant · 0 SP · #10 in usage - 58Hisuian Avalugg · No SP0 SP, neutral alignment
Others at their most common Speed investment in Champions VGC (Reg M-C · Doubles, Sep 2026); Pokémon holding a Mega Stone are shown as their Mega.
Type matchups
Weak to
Resists
Takes normal damage from 13 types
Weak to
Resists
Takes normal damage from 8 types
Abilities
- Own Tempo
Prevents confusion.
- Ice Body
Heals for 1/16 max HP after each turn during hail. Protects against hail damage.
- SturdyHidden ability
Prevents being KOed from full HP, leaving 1 HP instead. Protects against the one-hit KO moves regardless of HP.
- Strong Jaw
Strengthens biting moves to 1.5× their power.
- Ice Body
Heals for 1/16 max HP after each turn during hail. Protects against hail damage.
- SturdyHidden ability
Prevents being KOed from full HP, leaving 1 HP instead. Protects against the one-hit KO moves regardless of HP.
Competitive
Ranked ladder · in-game
Doubles
#247 of 262 used
Leftovers (26.9%) · Sturdy (65.5%) · Relaxed (38%) · HP 32 / Def 32 / SpD 2 (15.8%)
Moves Body Press, Wide Guard, Ice Spinner, Mirror Coat
Singles
#198 of 262 used
Rocky Helmet (54%) · Sturdy (89.7%) · Impish (59.8%) · HP 32 / Atk 2 / Def 32 (30.2%)
Moves Body Press, Recover, Iron Defense, Mirror Coat
Daily usage rank on the Pokémon Champions ladder, updated Oct 28. Battle data provided by Pokémon Champions Battle Data.
1.43% of teams · rank #71 · Singles · 1630+ rating · 6,316 battles · Sep 2026
Most common build
- Item
- Heavy-Duty Boots
- Ability
- Sturdy
- Nature
- Impish
- EVs
- 252 HP / 4 Atk / 252 Def
- Tera Type
- Fighting
- Recover
- Rapid Spin
- Body Press
- Ice Spinner
Each part is the most used on its own, so not every team runs this exact set.
Usage by rating
- All players1.48%
- Rated 1500+1.45%
- Rated 1630+1.43%
- Rated 1760+2.24%
Usage by month
Moves
- Recover99.9%
- Rapid Spin99%
- Body Press88.5%
- Ice Spinner57.8%
- Avalanche21.3%
- Icicle Crash13.9%
- Earthquake13.6%
- Iron Defense4.7%
- Icicle Spear0.5%
- Crunch0.3%
Items
- Heavy-Duty Boots85.6%
- Rocky Helmet13.7%
- Leftovers0.6%
- Assault Vest0%
- Loaded Dice0%
- Custap Berry0%
Abilities
- 96.3%
- 1.9%
- 1.8%
EV spreads
- Impish 252 HP / 4 Atk / 252 Def63%
- Impish 252 HP / 224 Def / 32 SpD12.2%
- Impish 252 HP / 4 Atk / 240 Def / 12 Spe6.5%
- Impish 252 HP / 252 Def / 4 SpD6.4%
- Impish 252 HP / 32 Atk / 224 Def5.8%
Tera types
- Fighting46.9%
- Ice15.1%
- Fairy12.3%
- Poison10.9%
0.91% of teams · rank #93 · Singles · 1630+ rating · 20,763 battles · Sep 2026
Most common build
- Item
- Heavy-Duty Boots
- Ability
- Sturdy
- Nature
- Impish
- EVs
- 252 HP / 4 Atk / 252 Def
- Tera Type
- Water
- Rapid Spin
- Body Press
- Recover
- Avalanche
Each part is the most used on its own, so not every team runs this exact set.
Usage by rating
- All players0.71%
- Rated 1500+0.63%
- Rated 1630+0.91%
- Rated 1760+1.18%
Usage by month
Moves
- Rapid Spin99.7%
- Body Press99.5%
- Recover99.2%
- Avalanche93.8%
- Icicle Crash4.2%
- Icicle Spear1%
- Crunch0.8%
- Gyro Ball0.7%
- Iron Defense0.5%
- Earthquake0.3%
Items
- Heavy-Duty Boots96.9%
- Rocky Helmet2.7%
- Assault Vest0.2%
- Leftovers0.1%
- Red Card0%
- Choice Band0%
Abilities
- 99.2%
- 0.4%
- 0.3%
EV spreads
- Impish 252 HP / 4 Atk / 252 Def91.3%
- Impish 252 HP / 252 Def5.3%
- Impish 252 HP / 252 Def / 4 SpD2.4%
- Brave 252 HP / 252 Atk / 4 SpD0.4%
- Sassy 4 HP / 252 Def / 252 SpD0.2%
Tera types
- Water89.7%
- Ghost4.6%
- Fighting2.9%
- Flying1.9%
0.64% of teams · rank #139 · Singles, one type per team · 1630+ rating · 63,572 battles · Sep 2026
Most common build
- Item
- Heavy-Duty Boots
- Ability
- Sturdy
- Nature
- Impish
- EVs
- 252 HP / 4 Atk / 252 Def
- Rapid Spin
- Body Press
- Recover
- Iron Defense
Each part is the most used on its own, so not every team runs this exact set.
Usage by rating
- All players1.68%
- Rated 1500+1.76%
- Rated 1630+0.64%
- Rated 1760+0.23%
Usage by month
Moves
- Rapid Spin99.5%
- Body Press98.9%
- Recover96.2%
- Iron Defense57.2%
- Avalanche18.4%
- Earthquake17.2%
- Mirror Coat4.3%
- Ice Spinner2.1%
- Gyro Ball2.1%
- Heavy Slam1%
Items
- Heavy-Duty Boots97.3%
- Leftovers1.3%
- Rocky Helmet0.7%
- Light Clay0.4%
- Weakness Policy0.2%
- Mental Herb0.1%
Abilities
- 62.3%
- 36.1%
- 1.6%
EV spreads
- Impish 252 HP / 4 Atk / 252 Def27.1%
- Impish 252 HP / 252 Def / 4 SpD26.2%
- Impish 252 HP / 248 Def / 8 Spe18.4%
- Bold 252 HP / 252 Def / 4 SpD12.1%
- Impish 252 HP / 252 Def6.9%
0.57% of teams · rank #109 · Singles · 1630+ rating · 33,671 battles · Sep 2026
Most common build
- Item
- Heavy-Duty Boots
- Ability
- Sturdy
- Nature
- Impish
- EVs
- 248 HP / 8 Atk / 252 Def
- Tera Type
- Fighting
- Recover
- Body Press
- Rapid Spin
- Avalanche
Each part is the most used on its own, so not every team runs this exact set.
Usage by rating
- All players0.4%
- Rated 1500+0.36%
- Rated 1630+0.57%
- Rated 1760+0.85%
Usage by month
Moves
- Recover99.9%
- Body Press98.4%
- Rapid Spin87.9%
- Avalanche44%
- Crunch25.3%
- Ice Spinner23.4%
- Curse12.1%
- Iron Defense5.8%
- Earthquake1.6%
- Icicle Crash1.5%
Items
- Heavy-Duty Boots98.7%
- Rocky Helmet1.2%
- Leftovers0.1%
Abilities
- 85.5%
- 14.1%
- 0.3%
EV spreads
- Impish 248 HP / 8 Atk / 252 Def47.3%
- Impish 248 HP / 252 Def / 8 SpD35.3%
- Impish 252 HP / 4 Atk / 252 Def14.1%
- Impish 252 HP / 252 Def / 4 SpD2.4%
- Careful 252 HP / 4 Atk / 252 SpD0.8%
Tera types
- Fighting61.6%
- Ghost35.8%
- Water2.5%
- Ice0.1%
0.07% of teams · rank #200 · Reg M-C · Singles · 1760+ rating · 69,462 battles · Sep 2026
Most common build
- Item
- Sitrus Berry
- Ability
- Sturdy
- Stat Alignment
- Bold
- Stat Points
- 32 HP / 32 Def / 2 SpD
- Recover
- Body Press
- Iron Defense
- Mirror Coat
Each part is the most used on its own, so not every team runs this exact set.
Usage by rating
- All players0.14%
- Rated 1500+0.14%
- Rated 1630+0.13%
- Rated 1760+0.07%
Usage by month
Moves
- Recover98.1%
- Body Press97.1%
- Iron Defense94.4%
- Mirror Coat94.3%
- Ice Spinner3.7%
- Earthquake2.9%
- Aurora Veil2.9%
- Wide Guard1.8%
- Icicle Crash1.8%
- Rock Slide1.8%
Items
- Sitrus Berry74.7%
- Rocky Helmet17.3%
- Leftovers6.1%
- Psychic Seed1.8%
- Chesto Berry0.1%
- Light Clay0%
Abilities
- 95.2%
- 4.7%
- 0.1%
EV spreads
- Bold 32 HP / 32 Def / 2 SpD40.9%
- Impish 32 HP / 32 Def / 2 SpD33.9%
- Impish 32 HP / 32 Def19.5%
- Impish 32 HP / 2 Atk / 32 Def3.8%
- Impish 31 HP / 7 Def / 28 Spe1.8%
Common teammates
Kingambit36.8%
Bastiodon33.8%
Rhyperior33.8%
Glalie-Mega33.8%
Aggron-Mega33.8%
Sharpedo-Mega31.5%
Banette-Mega31.5%
Weavile31.5%
Ranked ladder · in-game
Doubles
#214 of 262 used
Wide Lens (34.4%) · Sturdy (84.3%) · Brave (62.4%) · HP 2 / Atk 32 / Def 32 (28.2%)
Moves Rock Slide, Mountain Gale, Wide Guard, Body Press
Singles
#207 of 262 used
Quick Claw (24.8%) · Sturdy (94.7%) · Adamant (50.3%) · HP 32 / Atk 32 / Def 2 (17.8%)
Moves Mirror Coat, Mountain Gale, Earthquake, Stone Edge
Daily usage rank on the Pokémon Champions ladder, updated Oct 28. Battle data provided by Pokémon Champions Battle Data.
0.35% of teams · rank #115 · Singles · 1630+ rating · 6,316 battles · Sep 2026
Most common build
- Item
- Loaded Dice
- Ability
- Sturdy
- Nature
- Brave
- EVs
- 4 HP / 252 Atk / 252 Def
- Tera Type
- Fighting
- Body Press
- Earthquake
- Rock Blast
- Icicle Spear
Each part is the most used on its own, so not every team runs this exact set.
Usage by rating
- All players0.72%
- Rated 1500+0.47%
- Rated 1630+0.35%
- Rated 1760+0.09%
Usage by month
Moves
- Body Press98%
- Earthquake83.8%
- Rock Blast83.7%
- Icicle Spear83.6%
- Stealth Rock16.1%
- Rapid Spin11.6%
- Mountain Gale8.9%
- Recover5.8%
- Gyro Ball3.8%
- Avalanche3.4%
Items
- Loaded Dice83.6%
- Heavy-Duty Boots11.8%
- Custap Berry4.6%
- Leftovers0%
- Chesto Berry0%
- Damp Rock0%
Abilities
- 100%
- 0%
- 0%
EV spreads
- Brave 4 HP / 252 Atk / 252 Def83.6%
- Relaxed 252 HP / 4 Atk / 252 Def3.8%
- Impish 252 HP / 236 Def / 20 Spe3.7%
- Adamant 4 HP / 252 Atk / 252 Spe3.6%
- Impish 252 HP / 4 Atk / 252 Def2.2%
Tera types
- Fighting85.3%
- Ghost6.3%
- Ice6.2%
- Steel2.2%
0.18% of teams · rank #153 · Singles · 1630+ rating · 67,302 battles · Sep 2026
Most common build
- Item
- Custap Berry
- Ability
- Sturdy
- Nature
- Adamant
- EVs
- 252 Atk / 4 Def / 252 Spe
- Tera Type
- Ghost
- Stealth Rock
- Mountain Gale
- Rapid Spin
- Mirror Coat
Each part is the most used on its own, so not every team runs this exact set.
Usage by rating
- All players0.21%
- Rated 1500+0.15%
- Rated 1630+0.18%
- Rated 1760+0.21%
Usage by month
Moves
- Stealth Rock95.8%
- Mountain Gale92.1%
- Rapid Spin91.7%
- Mirror Coat39.1%
- Rock Tomb28%
- Rock Blast22.5%
- Body Press8.3%
- Earthquake8.2%
- Endure6.9%
- Gyro Ball1.7%
Items
- Custap Berry98.2%
- Icicle Plate0.7%
- Heavy-Duty Boots0.6%
- Leftovers0.1%
- Rocky Helmet0.1%
- Choice Band0.1%
Abilities
- 99%
- 0.9%
- 0.1%
EV spreads
- Adamant 252 Atk / 4 Def / 252 Spe38.2%
- Adamant 252 HP / 252 Atk / 4 SpD35.6%
- Brave 252 Atk / 252 Def11.6%
- Brave 252 Atk / 252 Def / 4 SpD10.8%
- Brave 252 HP / 252 Atk / 4 SpD1.5%
Tera types
- Ghost96.9%
- Ice1.3%
- Fighting1.1%
- Dark0.7%
Common teammates
Kingambit85.4%
Zacian-Crowned47.7%
Arceus-Ghost47.2%
Iron Bundle45.2%
Archaludon39.2%
Ursaluna-Bloodmoon38.2%
Walking Wake38.2%
Kyogre26%
Evolution
#0712BergmiteIce- Level 37
#0713AvaluggIce
- Level 37
Moves
Level up 19
TM / HM / TR 40
No moves match those filters.
Pokédex entries
- Category
- Iceberg Pokémon
- Debut
- Kalos · X & Y
- Color
- Blue
- Shape
- Habitat
- —
The armor of ice covering its lower jaw puts steel to shame and can shatter rocks with ease. This Pokémon barrels along steep mountain paths, cleaving through the deep snow.
Legends: ArceusAs Avalugg moves about during the day, the cracks in its body deepen. The Pokémon’s body returns to a pristine state overnight.
ShieldAt high latitudes, this Pokémon can be found with clusters of Bergmite on its back as it swims among the icebergs.
SwordThe way several Bergmite huddle on its back makes it look like an aircraft carrier made of ice.
Y · Alpha SapphireIts ice-covered body is as hard as steel. Its cumbersome frame crushes anything that stands in its way.
X · Omega Ruby
Names around the world
- Japanese
- クレベース
- Japanese (romaji)
- Crebase
- Korean
- 크레베이스
- Chinese (Traditional)
- 冰岩怪
- Chinese (Simplified)
- 冰岩怪
- French
- Séracrawl
- German
- Arktilas
- Spanish
- Avalugg
- Italian
- Avalugg
Sprites
Tap any sprite to show it on the Pokédex above. ▶ marks official animations; Gen VIII–IX models are large, so they load only when you tap them.
Official artwork
3D models
Generation VI
Generation VII
Generation VIII · animated models
Generation IX · animated models
Tap any sprite to show it on the Pokédex above. ▶ marks official animations; Gen VIII–IX models are large, so they load only when you tap them.
Official artwork
3D models
Generation VIII · animated models
Generation IX · animated models
Training
- EV yield
- 2 Def
- Catch rate
- 55 ≈7.2% with a Poké Ball at full HP
- Base friendship
- 70
- Base experience
- 180
- Growth rate
- Medium
Breeding
- Egg groups
- MonsterMineral
- Gender
- ♂ 50%♀ 50%
- Hatch time
- 20 egg cycles ≈5,355 steps (Gen IV–VII)
Where to find
Shield: The Crown Tundra 7 areas
- Frigid SeaSpecial overworld spawn in a fixed location., Surfing in the overworld, Walking in the overworld · Lv 60–65
- Frigid Sea (Max Den A)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Frigid Sea (Max Den F)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Frigid Sea (Max Den N)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Giant's Bed (Max Den O)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Giant's Bed (Max Den Q)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Three-Point PassWalking in the overworld · Lv 60–65
Shield: The Isle of Armor 1 area
- Insular Sea (Max Den E)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 45–60
Sword: The Crown Tundra 7 areas
- Frigid SeaSpecial overworld spawn in a fixed location in the water., Special overworld spawn in a fixed location., Surfing in the overworld, Walking in the overworld · Lv 60–65
- Frigid Sea (Max Den A)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Frigid Sea (Max Den F)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Frigid Sea (Max Den N)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Giant's Bed (Max Den O)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Giant's Bed (Max Den Q)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Three-Point PassWalking in the overworld · Lv 60–65
Sword: The Isle of Armor 1 area
- Insular Sea (Max Den E)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 45–60
Shield 6 areas
- Dusty Bowl (Max Den F)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Giant's Cap (Max Den C)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–50
- Giant's Seat (Max Den A)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–50
- Hammerlocke Hills (Max Den G)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–50
- Lake of OutrageSpecial overworld spawn in a fixed location. · Lv 56–60
- Stony Wilderness (Max Den D)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–50
Sword 5 areas
- Dusty Bowl (Max Den F)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–60
- Giant's Cap (Max Den C)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–50
- Hammerlocke Hills (Max Den G)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–50
- Lake of OutrageSpecial overworld spawn in a fixed location. · Lv 56–60
- Stony Wilderness (Max Den D)Catch a wild Dynamax or Gigantamax Pokémon in a Max Raid battle. · Lv 35–50
No wild encounter data. It may be obtained by evolving, trading, events, or in newer games (location data is most complete for Gen I–VII).